ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEMLAND - IMO 7379888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HEMLANDAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:7379888Hits:1,627
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
On sea trials Mitsui built 1974-BRAZILIAN SPLENDOUR 77-HAWAII 85-bombed by warplane off Kharg Island 29-3-86 Iran /iraq war subs. BU Kaohsiung 2-2-87 aquir and scan from old archive of M.Mercantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh
IMO:7379888
Former name(s):
- Hawaii (Until 1987)
- Brazilian Splendour (Until 1985)
- Hemland (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:176,052 tons
Summer DWT:372,201 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hawaii
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jun 11, 2011 09:03 (7 years ago)
THanks Ralph
GP
rd77 on Jun 06, 2011 07:16 (7 years ago)
Hey GP, I like all those old shots of those giants from the 70s! You got the wrong IMO number here. Correct IMO number is: 7379888

Cheers,
Ralph
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!