ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDA - IMO 8613358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:IDAAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:May 18, 2011IMO:8613358Hits:1,991
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2011/5/18 on Kiel-Canal transit. Yob: 1986. Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Ida
IMO:8613358
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210319000
Callsign:C4CZ2
Former name(s):
- Sooneck (Until 2005 Jun 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,019 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°30’10.93” N, 13°46’53.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 150° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Ueckermunde
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:00:45 UTCGdansk
2018 October 3rd, 12:00:43 UTCRostok
2018 September 9th, 04:00:53 UTCAhus
2018 September 6th, 04:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:50 UTCGoole
2018 August 30th, 21:00:02 UTCSogne
2018 August 26th, 15:00:32 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:09 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 August 21st, 08:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 13:00:14 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
IDA
© Marcus-S
Ida
© Peter Lenderink
Ida
© Albi409
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jun 05, 2011 10:09 (7 years ago)
Hello Michael,
thank you ver much for your kind comment. I had a travel experience on feedervessel BIANCA RAMBOW.
Best regards,
Michael
Michael Bender on Jun 02, 2011 19:42 (7 years ago)
Hello Michael

Nice series of photos.
You were on a freighter travel?

greetings Micha

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!