ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIROCCO - IMO 9268849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:SIROCCOAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:9268849Hits:454
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 24-05-2011 Dockyard Royal Niestern Sander B.V.at Delfzijl.
build:2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Knarrlagsund
IMO:9268849
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000237
Callsign:C6BE2
Former name(s):
- Sirocco (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,033 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’22.9” N, 9°46’41.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 93° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
01:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:20 UTCRiga
2018 July 15th, 23:00:24 UTCMaloy
2018 July 11th, 01:00:26 UTCBergneset
2018 July 9th, 20:00:33 UTCHalsa
2018 July 5th, 05:30:05 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 30th, 02:00:16 UTCGrenaa
2018 June 26th, 17:00:58 UTCMaloy
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:38 UTCHammerfall
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:28 UTCBergneset
More Of This Ship
KNARRLAGSUND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
KNARRLAGSUND
© Igor Dilo
KNARRLAGSUND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!