ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Solarelle - IMO 9325817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:Pacific SolarelleAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9325817Hits:844
Location:Fawley, Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
28059grt; Built 2006
Marshall Islands flag
Ship manager:- Prime Marine Management Inc. Kallithea, Athens Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Amelia Pacific
IMO:9325817
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003925
Callsign:V7UB8
Former name(s):
- Pacific Solarelle (Until 2013 Jul)
- Salvia Express (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,059 tons
Summer DWT:45,811 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°8’45.24” S, 59°55’46.26” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Manaus
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
02:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 28th, 02:00:12 UTCNew York
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:40 UTCManaus
2018 April 16th, 16:00:49 UTCSuape
2018 April 4th, 00:00:48 UTCBrsua
2018 March 30th, 16:00:52 UTCPort Arthur
2018 March 19th, 02:00:47 UTCNew York
2018 March 16th, 15:30:13 UTCUspau
2018 March 15th, 21:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 11th, 09:00:11 UTCSuape
2017 November 25th, 06:00:38 UTCSaint Brides Bay
More Of This Ship
Amelia Pacific
© foggy
Amelia Pacific
© foggy
AMELIA PACIFIC
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!