ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JETTE - IMO 9283966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:JETTEAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9283966Hits:1,088
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 02-06-2011 River Eems for Emden.
build 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Discovery
IMO:9283966
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304726000
Callsign:V2OV7
Former name(s):
- Jette (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bbc Wisconsin (Until 2013 Nov)
- Jette (Until 2012 Oct)
- Beluga Windward (Until 2011 Mar)
- Beluga Eternity (Until 2010 Dec)
- Asian Voyage (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,806 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°40’42.7” N, 18°20’4.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 281° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Se Gvx
Arrival:18th May 2018
21:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 08:00:51 UTCSe Gvx
2018 April 26th, 04:00:06 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
BBC WISCONSIN
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC WISCONSIN
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC WISCONSIN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!