ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY BORCHARD - IMO 9326952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LUCY BORCHARDAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2011IMO:9326952Hits:428
Location:Botlek, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antigua flag, built 2005, gross tons 9962,
ex MSC Caraibes 2007
ex Holland Maas Caraibes 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:John Lukas Dede
IMO:9326952
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304827000
Callsign:V2BH2
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 10)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2007 Oct 29)
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2006 Sep)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Holland Maas Cara´bes (Until 2006 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’6.1” N, 8°54’2.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 172° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:32 UTCItgoa
2018 June 20th, 06:00:29 UTCFrfos
2018 June 14th, 19:00:21 UTCIshfa
2018 June 8th, 10:00:56 UTCFrfos
2018 May 28th, 12:00:24 UTCItnap
2018 May 18th, 06:00:37 UTCIshfa
2018 May 13th, 20:40:08 UTCItnap
2018 May 12th, 01:00:44 UTCItgoa
2018 May 10th, 16:00:57 UTCFrfos
2018 May 4th, 03:00:20 UTCIshfa
More Of This Ship
TROUPER
© carlo martinelli
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!