ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPS HAMBURG - IMO 9406829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OPS HAMBURGAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2011IMO:9406829Hits:643
Location:Botlek, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liberia flag, built 2007, gross tons 9978,
ex FESCO Anadyr 2010,
ex Cielo di Casablanca 2010,
ex EWL Atlantic 2008,
ex FESCO Anadyr 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ops Hamburg
IMO:9406829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092040
Callsign:A8VS9
Former name(s):
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Cielo Di Casablanca (Until 2010 Apr 18)
- Ewl Atlantic (Until 2008 Jul 30)
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2008 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,748 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’4.49” N, 1°2’30.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 05:00:54 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 7th, 17:00:22 UTCGhazaouet
2018 August 6th, 05:00:45 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 29th, 16:00:44 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 28th, 09:00:49 UTCMarseille
2018 July 18th, 11:00:00 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 12th, 14:00:39 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 9th, 05:00:52 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 5th, 16:30:50 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 29th, 09:00:15 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!