ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIWIA P - IMO 9232759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:LIWIA PAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9232759Hits:565
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Liwia P
IMO:9232759
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090520
Callsign:ELZU3
Former name(s):
- Oocl Mumbai (Until 2009 Nov 29)
- Liwia (Until 2007 May)
- Safmarine Ikapa (Until 2006 Nov 29)
- Msc Canada (Until 2003 Mar)
- Liwia (Until 2002 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CANADA
© Marc Piché
LIWIA P
© Stephen Chester
LIWIA P
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!