ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athos - IMO 9274460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Boato Giuseppe [View profile]Title:AthosAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:9274460Hits:2,679
Location:Porto Marghera, Venice, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PORTO MARGHERA VENEZIA Terminal Rinfuse Italia, banchina Emilia,
CANALE INDUSTRIALE OVEST
NAME ATHOS
IMO NUMBER 9274460
VESSEL TYPE BULK CARRIER
HULL TYPE SINGLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE 30012 tons
SUMMER DWT 52502 tons
BUILD 2004
BUILDER TSUNEISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES CEBU, BALAMBAN PHILIPPINES
FLAG CAYMAN ISLANDS
CLASS SOCIETY BUREAU VERITAS
INSURER STEAMSHIP MUTUAL P&I, U.K.
BREADTH EXTREME 32.26 m
BREADTH MOULDED 32.26 m
BUILD END 2004 Apr 24
BUILD START 2003 Dec 01
CALL SIGN ZCNH5
CARGO HOLDS 5 (tot 67.756 m3)
DECKS NUMBER 1
DEPTH 12.00 m
ENGINE BUILDER MITSUI ENGINEERING & SHIPBUILDING, TOKYO JAPAN
ENGINE POWER 7800 KW
FREEBOARD SUMMER 5024.0 mm
FUEL CONSUMPTION 15.4KTS (L)
FUEL TYPE MARINE DIESEL
HATCHWAYS 1 (20,4 x 18,4) 4 (21,2 x 18,4)
HOME PORT GEORGETOWN GUYANA
HULL MATERIAL STEEL
INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINE (1) 2T - 6 CYL - 50.00 CM X 191.00 CM AT 116 RPM
LENGTH B-W PERPENDICULARS 178.84 m
LENGTH OVERALL 189.90 m
MANAGER OWNER HELIKON SHIPPING ENTERPRISE
MANAGER OWNER COUNTRY U.K.
MANAGER OWNER EMAIL helikon@helikship.com
MANAGER OWNER LOCATION 30-33 MINORIES
MANAGER OWNER TOWN LONDON
NET TONNAGE 17843 tons
PLACE OF BUILD BALAMBAN PHILIPPINES
PROPELLER 1 FIXED PITCH
PROPELLING TYPE DIESEL
SPEED SERVICE 15.40 kn
WATERTIGHT COMPARTMENTS 8
YARD NUMBER SC-043
Vessel Identification
Name:White Bay
IMO:9274460
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477942100
Callsign:VRMR6
Former name(s):
- Athos (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,012 tons
Summer DWT:52,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WHITE BAY
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
WHITE BAY
© Justo Prieto
WHITE BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!