ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH SEA - IMO 9384564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:NORTH SEAAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9384564Hits:960
Location:Martinez, Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
North Sea
first time spotted around here, offloading oil at Port of Martinez, CA, USA
Call sign - 9VCN8
DWT - 115325
Built - 2008
Flag - Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Sun
IMO:9384564
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092522
Callsign:D5ET9
Former name(s):
- North Sea (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,177 tons
Summer DWT:115,325 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°29’31.8” S, 153°58’32.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 83° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Whangarei,nz
Arrival:8th Jan 2019
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
14 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 07:30:17 UTCSingapore
2018 August 9th, 22:00:44 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 6th, 09:00:59 UTCSg Sin Sudong
2018 August 4th, 01:00:05 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2018 June 29th, 21:00:38 UTCYosu
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:50 UTCHongkong
2018 April 15th, 15:00:40 UTCSingapore
2018 January 27th, 08:00:56 UTCTg Penjuru
2017 December 21st, 09:10:39 UTCPilot2
2017 December 19th, 08:00:40 UTCYantai
More Of This Ship
Red Sun
© Oldkayaker
Red Sun
© Oldkayaker
NORTH SEA
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!