ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN HYANG - IMO 9557226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:JIN HYANGAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:9557226Hits:1,257
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Jin Hyang unloading grain at berth 08, Tauranga, 19/10/2010

Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Sapphire
IMO:9557226
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351250000
Callsign:3EYH2
Former name(s):
- Jin Hyang (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,141 tons
Summer DWT:32,550 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’40.97” N, 103°23’35.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebg-c
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
11:00:03 UTC
Last update:
20 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 11:00:03 UTCSg Pebg-c
2016 January 23rd, 23:00:07 UTCTianjin
2015 November 25th, 23:00:14 UTCBrisbane Au
2015 November 3rd, 22:00:38 UTCZhanjiang(cn Zha)
2015 August 23rd, 02:30:44 UTCAu Adl(adelaide)
2015 February 23rd, 08:00:06 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2015 February 1st, 04:00:42 UTCCn Zhoushan
2015 February 1st, 01:00:41 UTCJp Fnb
2015 January 5th, 23:00:15 UTCCn Zhe
2014 December 16th, 10:00:26 UTCTh Mat
More Of This Ship
SEA SAPPHIRE
© John Wilson
Sea Sapphire
© hansfair
Jin Hyang
© Ian Baker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!