ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE KALA KANE - IMO 9010620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:CAPE KALA KANEAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9010620Hits:1,215
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
lightering support vessel originally built by Champion shipyard, Mississippi in 1982. rebuilt by Steiner shipyard, Alabama in 1989
previous names:
SUN ISLAND
BIGORANGE 26
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Kala Kane
IMO:9010620
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367348960
Callsign:WDE9703
Former name(s):
- Bigorange 26 (Until 2002 May)
- Big Orange 26 (Until 1995 May)
- Sun Island (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:875 tons
Summer DWT:1,187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!