ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIA B CALLAIS - IMO 8980701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:GLORIA B CALLAISAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:8980701Hits:1,036
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
psv built in 2003 by MASTER BOAT BUILDERS, Alabama.
owned by ABDON CALLAIS OFFSHORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvey Spur
IMO:8980701
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366911650
Callsign:WDH2201
Former name(s):
- Gloria B.callais (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,101 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARVEY SPUR
© cdag
HARVEY SPUR
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!