ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANRESA - IMO 9089607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:MANRESAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9089607Hits:742
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
small supplier built in 2007 by Master boat builders, Alabama.
owned by Abdon Callais Offshore
Vessel Identification
Name:Badger
IMO:9089607
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367606390
Callsign:WDH3307
Former name(s):
- Harvey Badger (Until 2014 Jul)
- Manresa (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:447 tons
Summer DWT:522 tons
Length:39 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°8’1.64” N, 90°12’5.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 197° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Intacoastalci
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
21:30:49 UTC
Last update:
18 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 21:30:49 UTCIntacoastalci
2018 April 1st, 21:00:01 UTCIntacoastalci
2018 February 27th, 22:15:19 UTCWc 265
2018 February 22nd, 04:15:33 UTCIntacoastalci
2018 January 31st, 06:00:03 UTCEi253d
2018 January 27th, 03:30:37 UTCSmi99
2018 January 16th, 00:00:48 UTCIntacoastalci
2017 December 13th, 06:00:08 UTCEi23_
2017 December 12th, 02:00:48 UTCIntacoastalci
2017 December 1st, 17:35:39 UTCEi23_
More Of This Ship
MANRESA
© cdag
MANRESA
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!