ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAILFISH - IMO 9421348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:SAILFISHAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9421348Hits:933
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Offshore Crew Vessels
Description:
fast crew/supplier built by MIDSHIP MARINE, INC., Harvey, LA.

owned by Gulfmark
previous name:
RIGDON SAILFISH
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Angeles
IMO:9421348
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345070294
Callsign:XCTJ5
Former name(s):
- Sailfish (Until 2014 Jun 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:455 tons
Summer DWT:420 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ciudad Del Carmen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAILFISH
© ROBERT HOGG
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!