ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLINE G - IMO 8841553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:CAROLINE GAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:8841553Hits:968
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
psv built in 1983 by AMERICAN MARINE CORP., New Orleans.
owned by Kevin Gros Offshore.

previous name:
CHERAMIE BO-TRUC NO. 37
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline G.
IMO:8841553
MMSI:367002750
Callsign:WDC3113
Former name(s):
- Cheramie Bo Truc No.37 (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:167 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!