ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENIUM SCORPIO - IMO 7821178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MILLENIUM SCORPIOAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:September 18, 2001IMO:7821178Hits:578
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ex-names: Spirit of Texas; Platte; Capricorn; Scorpio
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Yuan Men
IMO:7821178
Former name(s):
- Corey (Until 2003 Aug)
- Millenium Scorpio (Until 2002 May)
- Scorpio (Until 2001 Jan)
- Capricorn (Until 2000 Dec)
- Platte (Until 1996 Dec)
- Spirit Of Texas (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,734 tons
Summer DWT:37,061 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Capricorn
© Frits Olinga
BAO YUAN MEN
© lys
BAOYUANMEN
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!