ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMANDIE BRIDGE - IMO 8814598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NORMANDIE BRIDGEAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 16, 2009IMO:8814598Hits:710
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 15-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Normandie Bridge
IMO:8814598
Former name(s):
- Ym Tacoma (Until 2005 Mar)
- Normandie Bridge (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,235 tons
Summer DWT:47,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Normandie Bridge
© Andreas Spörri
NORMANDIE BRIDGE
© vovashap
NORMANDIE BRIDGE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!