ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHSEA TRADER - IMO 9119646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NORTHSEA TRADERAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:September 09, 2009IMO:9119646Hits:700
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 09-09-2009.
The vessel is now renamed "Yusuf Cepnioglu".
Vessel Identification
Name:Yusuf Cepnioglu
IMO:9119646
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271041411
Callsign:TCYI8
Former name(s):
- Northsea Trader (Until 2010 Apr)
- Msc Krasnodar (Until 2001 Mar)
- Northsea Trader (Until 2000 Jun)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1999 Oct)
- Northsea Trader (Until 1997)
- Texel Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Northsea Trader (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,876 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Northsea Trader
© simonwp
Gracechurch Comet
© DDGHANSA
Northsea Trader
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Jun 03, 2011 04:47 (7 years ago)
gee wis, is modern naval archetecture ever changing the shape of ships deckhouses to accomodate the rising boxboat deck cargos! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!