ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LISBOA - IMO 9389291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:OPDR LISBOAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:July 16, 2009IMO:9389291Hits:435
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 16-07-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Lisboa
IMO:9389291
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212819000
Callsign:5BAG2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sankt Petersburg (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,149 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’32.1” N, 122°30’37.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 96° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 08:00:57 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 19th, 19:00:45 UTCKr Pus/akashi
2018 June 19th, 11:20:53 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 June 16th, 17:45:26 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 11th, 07:20:58 UTCJp Ngo/irago
2018 June 10th, 07:15:56 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 29th, 06:40:53 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 May 27th, 07:00:32 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 26th, 17:45:34 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 22nd, 06:40:48 UTCJp Ukb Rs
More Of This Ship
OPDR Lisboa
© johnturner
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!