ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POMORZE ZACHODNIE - IMO 8207783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:POMORZE ZACHODNIEAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:8207783Hits:876
Location:Szczecin, Poland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Pomorze Zachodnie shifted from Police to Bulgarskie quay in Szczecin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Way
IMO:8207783
Former name(s):
- Pomorze Zachodnie (Until 2013 Jan)
- Ziemia Tarnowska (Until 1985 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,697 tons
Summer DWT:26,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA WAY
© Cavit Ege Tulša
SEA WAY
© Cavit Ege Tulša
SEA WAY
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!