ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE - IMO 9252931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:PRIDEAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2009IMO:9252931Hits:489
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 31-07-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride
IMO:9252931
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236166000
Callsign:ZDFD7
Former name(s):
- Wani Pride (Until 2005 Jun 17)
- Accumersiel (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,981 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°2’59.64” N, 6°30’55.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 132° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
03:00:03 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:00:37 UTCStokmarkes
2018 August 31st, 21:00:54 UTCLarvik
2018 August 30th, 05:00:59 UTCKoge
2018 August 25th, 06:00:28 UTCStavanger
2018 August 19th, 20:00:36 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 15th, 04:00:47 UTCAarhus
2018 August 11th, 18:00:37 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 8th, 18:00:24 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 30th, 20:00:12 UTCAveroy
2018 July 28th, 18:00:51 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
PRIDE
© 3SX
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!