ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VINDAVA - IMO 8814201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:RMS VINDAVAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:December 27, 2008IMO:8814201Hits:516
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 27-12-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Clarity
IMO:8814201
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375067000
Callsign:J8B4948
Former name(s):
- Rms Vindava (Until 2013 Nov)
- Rms Rahm (Until 2007 May)
- Henning S (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,732 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’24.98” N, 30°14’1.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
19:00:43 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 02:00:21 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 14th, 04:00:24 UTCPlszz
2018 August 10th, 01:00:29 UTCDk Aal
2018 August 8th, 14:00:55 UTCDk Kal
2018 August 4th, 04:00:31 UTCPlswi
2018 July 29th, 12:00:01 UTCRu Led
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCSegot
2018 July 13th, 16:00:00 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 11th, 04:00:41 UTCSkagen
2018 July 9th, 18:00:56 UTCNopor
More Of This Ship
CLARITY
© jens smit
CLARITY
© jens smit
CLARITY
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!