ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seagas General - IMO 8129814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Seagas GeneralAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:8129814Hits:841
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 17-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagas General
IMO:8129814
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212009000
Callsign:C4HM2
Former name(s):
- Sigas General (Until 2005 Dec)
- Kilgas General (Until 2001 Apr)
- Balder Phenix (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,605 tons
Summer DWT:4,597 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seagas General
© Dennis Mortimer
BALDER PHENIX
© pieter melissen
Kilgas General
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!