ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND DEVELOPER - IMO 7820904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SEA LAND DEVELOPERAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:April 22, 2009IMO:7820904Hits:1,248
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Moored off Malaga on 22-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Developer
IMO:7820904
Former name(s):
- Csx Developer (Until 2001 May)
- Sea Land Developer (Until 2000 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:35,758 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND DEVELOPER
© Eduardo Fernández
SEA LAND DEVELOPER
© Wil Weijsters
SEA LAND DEVELOPER
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!