ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sengul K - IMO 7946863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Sengul KAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 21, 2009IMO:7946863Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 21-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sengul K
IMO:7946863
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002632
Callsign:TCAG4
Former name(s):
- Ak Gul Ii (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sengul K
© Frank Behrends
SENGUL K
© Mick Warrick
Sengul K
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!