ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Serez - IMO 7424229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SerezAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2009IMO:7424229Hits:848
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 18-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghania
IMO:7424229
Former name(s):
- Serez (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ozcan Atasoy (Until 2005 Jun)
- Kuzey Em (Until 2003)
- Fofi (Until 1998 Jul)
- Wasat (Until 1992)
- Cimadevilla (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Columbus American Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ozcan Atasoy
© Marcus-S
Serez
© Frank Behrends
Serez
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!