ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW FERN - IMO 9527661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trevor Lewis [View profile]Title:ARKLOW FERNAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9527661Hits:967
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Fern on the River Mersey, Liverpool, UK, built 2010, 2,998 grt, loa 90.0 mtrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Fern
IMO:9527661
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250002173
Callsign:EIJW5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Femme (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arklow
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°43’0.38” N, 3°32’42.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 240° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Ptave
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
21:00:15 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 09:00:17 UTCDebrb
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:41 UTCCeuta
2018 July 21st, 21:00:15 UTCPtave
2018 July 13th, 08:00:10 UTCGbips
2018 July 1st, 19:00:02 UTCBilbao
2018 June 27th, 13:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 24th, 17:00:52 UTCHull
2018 June 15th, 17:00:48 UTCVasteras
2018 May 15th, 21:00:03 UTCLe Treport
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:48 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
ARKLOW FERN
© Marc Piché
ARKLOW FERN
© Marc Piché
ARKLOW FERN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!