ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANANNAN - IMO 9176072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trevor Lewis [View profile]Title:MANANNANAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9176072Hits:1,002
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Manannan at the Isle of Man ferry berth, Liverpool, UK built 1998, 5,029 grt, Loa 96.0mtrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Manannan
IMO:9176072
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235070199
Callsign:2BXK7
Former name(s):
- Incat 050 (Until 2009 May 25)
- Joint Venture (Until 2008 Apr 16)
- Incat 050 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,029 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’40.78” N, 4°36’7.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
36.6kts, 53° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Douglas
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
20:45:40 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 20:45:40 UTCDouglas
2018 June 18th, 16:45:48 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 17th, 09:00:43 UTCBelfast
2018 June 16th, 20:45:51 UTCDouglas
2018 June 16th, 16:30:57 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 16th, 12:30:16 UTCDouglas
2018 June 15th, 09:00:09 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 14th, 20:45:32 UTCDouglas
2018 June 13th, 20:00:34 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 11th, 15:55:47 UTCDouglas
More Of This Ship
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
MANANNAN
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!