ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kittiwake - IMO 9254549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:KittiwakeAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 26, 2010IMO:9254549Hits:649
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Kittiwake
IMO:9254549
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002882
Callsign:V7MP2
Former name(s):
- Taurus (Until 2007 Jun)
- Trident Unity (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,000 tons
Summer DWT:53,146 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°22’33.12” N, 6°2’24.24” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 38° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Kvinesdal
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 17:30:49 UTCCeuta
2018 July 5th, 01:00:53 UTCNemrut Limani
2018 June 18th, 12:30:55 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:43 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 26th, 17:00:09 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 17th, 17:00:59 UTCGotbrg
2018 February 2nd, 15:00:00 UTCSkaw_
2018 January 28th, 00:30:13 UTCGhent
2018 January 15th, 02:18:16 UTCDe Bre
2018 January 10th, 06:00:13 UTCDk Ska
More Of This Ship
GRASSHOPPER
© Malcolm Cranfield
GRASSHOPPER
© Malcolm Cranfield
GRASSHOPPER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!