ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVA - IMO 7128057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sterntube [View profile]Title:EVAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:7128057Hits:960
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sameiet Eva (August Kjerland & Co A/S - Bergen)
built 1972 Gdanska Lenina - Gdansk
1592 GRT / 2957 tdw 84,18 x 13,62 x 5,31 2 Ho /2 Ha
B. 3.559 m³ Der 2(10)2(5) 12 Cyl Ceg-Fiat 1865 kW 13,5 kn
1981 REGINA ; 1992 MARE NOSTRUM ; 2004 TENACITAS ; 2005
FRAU NANCY BU Aliaga; 29.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Frau Nancy
IMO:7128057
Former name(s):
- Tenacitas (Until 2005 Oct)
- Mare Nostrum (Until 2004 Jan)
- Regina (Until 1992 Dec)
- Eva (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,887 tons
Summer DWT:2,946 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVA
© Frits Olinga
FRAU NANCY
© Jörn Prestien
Tenacitas
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!