ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTANIA - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick van der Vlies [View profile]Title:ARTANIAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:8201480Hits:715
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Artania in Rotterdam.

Call Sign : ZCDM7
MMSI : 310456000
Gross tonnage : 44588
DWT : 4661
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Bermuda
Date of Picture: 02-06-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°11’9.53” N, 15°53’53.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 220° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:21st Oct 2016
05:30:30 UTC
Last update:
2 years 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 21st, 05:30:30 UTCLas Palmas
2016 October 20th, 10:00:51 UTCArrecife
2016 October 16th, 05:00:38 UTCGenova
2016 March 29th, 23:30:42 UTCHalong Bay
2016 March 25th, 21:30:49 UTCHong Kong
2016 March 17th, 19:30:32 UTCVladivostok
2016 March 14th, 19:00:32 UTCJp Yok
2016 March 12th, 06:00:35 UTCJp Osa 2t
2016 March 5th, 22:30:38 UTCKaohsiung
2016 February 18th, 17:00:38 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© stara zientara
ARTANIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
ARTANIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!