ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARA THERESA - IMO 9265770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:SARA THERESAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9265770Hits:826
Location:Baie de Numbo, Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BUILT 2003
2490/2955 DWT
FLAG SINGAPORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Theresa
IMO:9265770
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563241000
Callsign:9VAY7
Former name(s):
- Pacific Venturer (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,490 tons
Summer DWT:2,954 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°7’43.74” N, 129°12’43.02” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 36° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Usn
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
17:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:30:45 UTCBus
2018 August 25th, 10:00:54 UTCUsn
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:04 UTCJinhae
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:02 UTCPus
2018 July 21st, 22:30:53 UTCBus
2018 July 15th, 13:00:05 UTCPus
2018 July 7th, 23:30:36 UTCBus
2018 June 27th, 05:00:18 UTCUsn
2018 May 6th, 09:00:12 UTCUlsan
2018 May 6th, 09:00:07 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
SARA THERESA
© John Wilson
SARA THERESA
© John Wilson
SARA THERESA
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!