ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thamesteel 1 - IMO 8611221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pier Master [View profile]Title:Thamesteel 1Added:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:8611221Hits:853
Location:Newport (South Wales), United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Newport.
Vessel Identification
Name:Whiskey Trio
IMO:8611221
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353502000
Callsign:3ETD3
Former name(s):
- Thamesteel 1 (Until 2014 Feb 12)
- Thamesteel I (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Boklum (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lea (Until 2002 Aug)
- Sonja B (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,217 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°8’27.65” N, 5°7’9.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 240° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 12:00:53 UTCOrder
2018 February 16th, 15:00:00 UTCLimassol
2018 February 3rd, 12:00:16 UTCBurgas
2018 January 26th, 12:00:38 UTCDikili
2018 January 12th, 09:00:46 UTCTemruk
2017 December 21st, 10:00:08 UTCOrder
2017 September 28th, 09:00:02 UTCIt Tar
2017 September 17th, 06:00:10 UTCEs Ceu
2017 August 31st, 18:00:43 UTCOrder
2017 August 24th, 17:00:33 UTCCardiff
More Of This Ship
WHISKEY TRIO
© Marcus-S
Thamesteel 1
© Robbie Cox
Thamesteel 1
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!