ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA KATARINA - IMO 7625811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:KRISTINA KATARINAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:7625811Hits:639
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Kristina Katarina eastbound in Kiel Canal, Grünental...

Built by Stocznia Szczecinska, Szczecin, Poland
Yard/Hull no. 49-203
Originally built as Passenger/RoRo ferry
Year of build: 1982

First name: Konstantin Simonov
Subsequent names:
11.1996 - Francesca
09.2000 - The Iris
06.2010 - Kristina Katarina

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 12,668 / 4,840 / 1,265
L/B/D (m): 137,10 / 21,00 / 5,60
Speed: 20,50 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Endeavour
IMO:7625811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005441
Callsign:V7DV9
Former name(s):
- Kristina Katarina (Until 2014 Jan)
- The Iris (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kristina Katarina (Until 2010 May)
- The Iris (Until 2010 Feb)
- Francesca (Until 2000 Jan)
- Konstantin Simonov (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,907 tons
Summer DWT:1,762 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°0’46.48” N, 2°52’55.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.4kts, 285°
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 08:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 5th, 08:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 12th, 07:00:37 UTCUshuaia
2018 January 9th, 09:00:19 UTCWest Point
2018 January 7th, 07:00:32 UTCUshuaia
2017 October 7th, 09:00:19 UTCSt John Nf
2017 September 27th, 15:30:24 UTCKangigsulujjuaq
2017 July 29th, 08:00:58 UTCEvighedfjord
2017 July 28th, 08:00:32 UTCNuuk
2017 July 27th, 12:00:39 UTCNuuk Glacier
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTIN SIMONOV
© Pieter Inpyn
KONSTANTIN SIMONOV
© Pieter Inpyn
KRISTINA KATARINA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!