ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOS DEFENDER - IMO 8211887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:VOS DEFENDERAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:8211887Hits:581
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Seen arriving at Aberdeen on the 26th May 2011
Operated by Vroon Offshore Services BV
Flag: British
Homeport: Montrose
Built: 1983
Grt: 680
Dwt: 1300

Standby-safety vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Defender
IMO:8211887
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232650000
Callsign:MLQP5
Former name(s):
- Viking Defender (Until 2009 Apr 23)
- Cam Defender (Until 1995 Jan)
- Jagima (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:680 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montrose
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
vos defender
© bobjak
VOS DEFENDER
© Richard Paton
VOS DEFENDER
© scott william goudie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!