ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Proton - IMO 8021505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:ProtonAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2009IMO:8021505Hits:1,143
Location:Abidjan, Ivory Coast
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Proton at Abidjan, Ivory Coast
September 2009

Since renamed Xin Hong
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hong
IMO:8021505
Former name(s):
- Proton (Until 2010 Jul)
- Corinthiakos (Until 2007 Oct)
- Msc Port Sudan (Until 2002 Jan)
- Corinthiakos (Until 1997 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Santos (Until 1996)
- Corinthiakos (Until 1993 Dec)
- Atalanta (Until 1992 Mar)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1989)
- Caledonia (Until 1988)
- Ville De Venus (Until 1987)
- Norasia Rebecca (Until 1986)
- Rebecca Wesch (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,656 tons
Summer DWT:25,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACK HAWK
© pieter melissen
Xin Hong
© Jimmy Jose
NORASIA REBECCA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!