ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRUDENCE - IMO 9226188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:PRUDENCEAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:October 19, 2009IMO:9226188Hits:366
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Prudence at Antwerp, Belgium
October 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Prudence
IMO:9226188
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244402000
Callsign:PC2498
Former name(s):
- Prudence (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:1,780 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’19.07” N, 2°28’43.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 120° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Leith
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 07:00:00 UTCLeith
2018 August 11th, 22:00:46 UTCVlaardimgen
2018 August 11th, 19:00:38 UTCNlvla
2018 August 8th, 19:00:23 UTCFruro
2018 August 5th, 22:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 5th, 22:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 00:00:14 UTCGbgrw
2018 July 28th, 21:00:14 UTCGbflw
2018 July 26th, 16:00:54 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 26th, 15:00:15 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
H & S PRUDENCE
© Brian Brady
H & S Prudence
© simonwp
H&S Prudence
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!