ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUGRO DISCOVERY - IMO 9152882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:FUGRO DISCOVERYAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9152882Hits:564
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Seen at Aberdeen on the 27th May 2011
Operated by Fugro Marine Services BV
Flag: Panama
Homeport: Panama
Built: 1997
Grt: 2018
Dwt: 1350
Vessel Identification
Name:Fugro Discovery
IMO:9152882
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372698000
Callsign:3EKE6
Former name(s):
- Tromso (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,991 tons
Summer DWT:1,350 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°31’56.15” N, 71°21’7.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 173° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Survey Cable Route
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 08:00:05 UTCSurvey Cable Route
2018 July 30th, 16:00:05 UTCSurvey
2018 July 27th, 08:00:56 UTCWilmington
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:57 UTCCable Survey Ops
2018 January 24th, 20:00:53 UTCKillybegs
2017 December 16th, 16:00:13 UTCSt Johns
2017 December 9th, 23:30:30 UTCSea Trials
2017 December 9th, 14:00:14 UTCSt Johns Nl
2017 November 29th, 23:30:00 UTCSt. Johns Nl
2017 November 3rd, 09:30:07 UTCSt Johns
More Of This Ship
FUGRO DISCOVERY
© Brian Wayne Scott
FUGRO DISCOVERY
© Brian Wayne Scott
FUGRO DISCOVERY
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!