ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Highland Citadel - IMO 9262857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:Highland CitadelAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9262857Hits:595
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen arriving at Aberdeen on the 27th May 2011
Operated by Gulf Offshore (North Sea) Ltd
Flag: British
Homeport: London
Built: 2003
Grt: 2161
Dwt: 3500

Offshore supply ship

Built as WAVENEY CITADEL, renamed HIGHLAND CITADEL '04
Vessel Identification
Name:Highland Citadel
IMO:9262857
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235655000
Callsign:VQKD3
Former name(s):
- Waveney Citadel (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,161 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Highland Citadel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Highland Citadel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HIGHLAND CITADEL
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!