ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMAN ARROW - IMO 9501590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:NORMAN ARROWAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:9501590Hits:552
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Seen sailing from Portsmouth on the 31st May 2011
Flag: British
Homeport: Dover
Built: 2009
Grt: 10503
Dwt: 1450
Vessel Identification
Name:Katexpress 1
IMO:9501590
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219017081
Callsign:OUYM
Former name(s):
- Norman Arrow (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aarhus
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’38.42” N, 10°18’2.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
35.5kts, 300° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:15th May 2018
19:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 13th, 06:00:15 UTCAar - Odd - Aar
2018 November 13th, 06:00:01 UTCAar - Odd - Aar
2018 November 13th, 06:00:01 UTCGrenaa
2018 May 15th, 19:00:22 UTCAarhus
2017 December 31st, 23:00:39 UTCAarhus-odden-aarhus
2017 December 31st, 23:00:21 UTCAarhus-odden-aarhus
2017 December 31st, 23:00:11 UTCAarhus-odden-aarhus
2014 November 11th, 09:11:34 UTCAar-dk Odd-dk Ebt-dk
2014 November 11th, 09:11:32 UTCAar-dk Odd-dk Ebt-dk
2012 December 12th, 11:12:07 UTCAar-odd-ebt-dk
More Of This Ship
EXPRESS 1
© Allan J. Kortsen
KATEXPRESS 1
© Pieter Inpyn
KATEXPRESS 1
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!