ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERMEOTARAK CUATRO - IMO 7817309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:BERMEOTARAK CUATROAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:January 28, 2010IMO:7817309Hits:631
Location:Villagarcia de Arosa, Spain
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Flag: Belize
Callsign:V3ND
Built: 1980
DWT: 1600 tons
GT: 1332.9 tons
LOA: 72 m
Length B/W perpendiculars: 64 m
Engine power: 4400 HP
Ex-Alacran
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermeotarrak Cuatro
IMO:7817309
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312837000
Callsign:V3ND
Former name(s):
- Alacran (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,905 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTICO
© jdap
ATLANTICO
© davidships
ATLANTICO
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!