ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ryong Gun Bong - IMO 8606173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Ryong Gun BongAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:September 17, 2009IMO:8606173Hits:630
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ryong Gun Bong at Dakar, Senegal
September 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Chol Ryong
IMO:8606173
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445144000
Callsign:HMBR
Former name(s):
- Ryong Gun Bong (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,735 tons
Summer DWT:9,918 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wonsan
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RYONG GUN BONG
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RYON GUN BONG
© lys
RYONG GUN BONG
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!