ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALK - IMO 6524503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:ALKAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 23, 2009IMO:6524503Hits:1,118
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
Vessel aground in Playa do Vilar, near Cabo Corrubedo - NWestern spanish coast,waiting high tide and towing assistance.
- Dutch flag.
- Port of register: Scheveningen.
- Built: 1965
- 42 DWT
- 35 m LOA
Vessel Identification
Name:Alk
IMO:6524503
Former name(s):
- Alkor (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:235 tons
Summer DWT:42 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALK
© Emmanuel.L
ALK
© Sydney Sinclair
ALK
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!