ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MARY - IMO 9375836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LADY MARYAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2011IMO:9375836Hits:601
Location:Botlek, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag, built 2008, gross tons 2451,
ex Imel Abdena 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mary
IMO:9375836
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305229000
Callsign:V2DI8
Former name(s):
- Imel Abdena (Until 2011 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,612 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’27.44” N, 14°16’18.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Mukran
Arrival:19th May 2018
16:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 00:00:20 UTC5300
2018 May 15th, 18:00:51 UTCUddevallo
2018 May 12th, 08:00:46 UTCNew Holland Via Kild
2018 May 12th, 08:00:12 UTCNew Holland Via Kile
2018 May 12th, 08:00:12 UTCNew Holland Via Kile
2018 May 5th, 07:00:26 UTCWolgast
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:17 UTCAarhus Via Kile
2018 April 27th, 07:00:02 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 27th, 02:00:50 UTCMoerdijk
2018 March 19th, 19:00:20 UTCFowey
More Of This Ship
LADY MARY
© erwin willemse
LADY MARY
© erwin willemse
Lady Mary
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!