ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:GRAND MISTRALAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9172777Hits:523
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 03/06/2011.
Call Sign : CQNK
MMSI : 255803860
Gross tonnage : 48.200, DWT : 4.225
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Portugal
Dimensions : 216,00 x 32,00 x 6,85 m
Passengers : 1.600, Crew : 670
Main engines : 4 x Wartsila 12V38 _ Bhp.: 43.072, Kw.: 31.680, Service speed : 19,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St-Nazaire (FRA). Yard No. J31
Name of ship : GRAND MISTRAL, 2004.
Former name : Mistral, 1999/06.
Later name : COSTA NEORIVIERA, 2013/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’39.8” N, 25°48’59.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:19th May 2018
03:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 05:00:18 UTCMarseille
2018 May 1st, 04:15:39 UTCMalaga
2018 April 28th, 06:00:13 UTCArrecife
2018 April 27th, 07:00:28 UTCSanta Cruz De Teneri
2018 April 22nd, 10:30:56 UTCValencia
2018 April 14th, 03:00:26 UTCMykonos
2018 April 11th, 04:30:51 UTCMessina
2018 April 8th, 06:00:49 UTCSavona
2018 April 5th, 04:30:01 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 3rd, 05:42:11 UTCSavona
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Jun 03, 2011 18:01 (6 years ago)
this ship is unatractive enough without the supergraphics! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!