ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

L/B EAGLE - IMO 8768995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:L/B EAGLEAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:8768995Hits:1,602
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Construction Maintenance Vessels
Description:
self elevating work barge built in 2007 by BOLLINGER SHIPYARDS- LOCKPORT, LA.
owned by Edison Chouest Offshore
Vessel Identification
Name:Seacor Eagle
IMO:8768995
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367593360
Callsign:WDG9999
Former name(s):
- Eagle (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:1,397 tons
Summer DWT:384 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Galliano La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEACOR EAGLE
© cdag
EAGLE
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!