ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomas Dann - IMO 7621786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:Thomas DannAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:7621786Hits:991
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
tug built by Bollinger Shipyard in 1975.
owned by THOMAS DANN INC.
previous names:
YABUCOA SERVICE
YABUCOA
YABUCOA SUN

Vessel Identification
Name:Thomas Dann
IMO:7621786
MMSI:367051030
Callsign:WDC6084
Former name(s):
- Yabucoa Service (Until 2005 Jun 15)
- Thomas Dann (Until 2005 Jun 15)
- Yabucoa (Until 1999 Jan)
- Yabucoa Sun (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:301 tons
Summer DWT:186 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOMAS DANN
© ZOUKI
THOMAS DANN
© ZOUKI
THOMAS DANN
© Dean Heald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!