ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9333357Hits:349
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 29-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’43.8” N, 3°47’42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 330° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:4th May 2018
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 01:00:04 UTCOrder
2018 May 3rd, 06:30:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 2nd, 12:30:05 UTCBeanr
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:00 UTCFrdkk
2018 May 1st, 11:45:55 UTCGbtil
2018 April 21st, 19:00:00 UTCMacas
2018 April 20th, 13:00:17 UTCEsalg
2018 April 14th, 14:00:40 UTCFruro
2018 April 14th, 13:00:05 UTCFruro
2018 April 12th, 14:30:01 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© Henk Jungerius
ANDREA
© Henk Jungerius
ANDREA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!