ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY CARINA - IMO 9201827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:LADY CARINAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9201827Hits:609
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg 29-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Carina
IMO:9201827
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244621000
Callsign:PFBV
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,360 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’38.82” N, 14°36’43.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 218° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Rauma
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 18:00:01 UTCRauma
2018 August 2nd, 19:30:11 UTCFowey
2018 July 31st, 07:00:52 UTCEmden
2018 July 24th, 20:00:34 UTCRauma
2018 July 18th, 20:00:38 UTCFowey
2018 July 15th, 23:30:27 UTCEmden
2018 July 5th, 18:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:48 UTCEmden
2018 June 26th, 03:00:18 UTCRauma
2018 June 21st, 15:00:09 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
LADY CARINA
© Marcus-S
LADY CARINA
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Carina
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!